Welcome to Fennel Essential Oil
Fennel which is scientifically acknowledged as ‘FoeniculumVulgare is a flowering plant species which belongs to the carrot family ‘Apiaceae’ and got from the cultivate seeds of fennel. It is a perennial herb with yellow flowers. It grows to 2.5 meter of height with hole stems. It is quite fragrant and flavored herb used in cookery which includes the similar taste like anise.
India plays a very sturdy and leading role to produce pure and 100% natural fennel sweet oil
via agriculture fennel plant. Since we work as reputed manufacturer & Exporter
of various best quality of essential oil in which fennel oil is most our genuine products, we exports it in several certified countries as Middle east, Far east, USA, Latin America, and most searching for African states.Fennel oil
is extracted from the crushed fennel seeds, an herb by means of the usage of the steam distillation method. It is used in medicinal cause which come from the number of factors such as fenchone, anethole, estragole, a-pinene and ß-pinene, a-phellandrene and ß-phellandrene, fenchone, a-Terpineol, myrcene, campfer and para-Cymol, cineole, anisic aldehyde, limonene and methyl chavicol.Fennel Spice oil
additionally carries antispasmodic, antiseptic, aperitif, depurative, carminative, diuretic, expectorant, emmenagogue, galactagogue, laxative, stomachic, stimulant, splenic, tonic, and a vermifuge properties.
It helps to deal with in many sickness such as reduces and prevents spasms in the guts, helps in recuperation(healing) wounds, relieves in gasoline and constipation, treat with digestive issues, aids in weight loss. It additionally helps to relieves in dizziness, fatigue and exhaustion.
It is additionally used in cosmetics particularly as an essential ingredient in massaging oils (Jojoba Oil
), toothpaste, perfumes and soaps.